InRoot, is responsible for the processing of personal data as set out in this privacy statement.

Contact details:

info@inroot.nl
06-54942451

Personal data that we process:

InRoot processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide these data to us yourself.Below is an overview of the personal data we process:
- First name and surname
- Email address
- Other personal data you actively provide in correspondence and by phone such as a bank account number.

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and/or service has no intention of collecting data on website visitors who are under 16 years of age. Unless they have permission from their
parents or guardian.
However, we cannot verify whether a visitor is over 16 years of age. We therefore recommend that parents be involved in online activities
of their children in order to prevent the collection of data on children without parental consent.

If you are convinced that we have collected personal data on a minor without such consent, please contact us at info@inroot.nl and we will delete
this information.


For what purpose and on the basis of which basis do we process personal data?

InRoot processes your personal data for the following purposes:

- Calling or emailing you if necessary to carry out our services

Automated decision-making

InRoot does not make decisions about matters that could (significantly) affect individuals on the basis of automated processing. These are decisions made by computer programmes or systems, without any human being (e.g. an InRoot employee) being involved.
of InRoot).

How long we keep personal data

InRoot will not store your personal data any longer than is strictly necessary to realise the goals for which your data are collected. We apply a retention period of 3 years for personal data (name, e-mail) with the aim of contacting you if the occasion arises.


Sharing of personal data with third parties

InRoot will only provide to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.


Cookies, or similar technologies, that we use

InRoot uses only technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe on your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical functioning of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferences. They also enable us to optimise our website. You can unsubscribe from cookies by configuring your internet browser in such a way that it no longer saves any cookies. In addition, you can delete all information previously stored using your browser settings.


Viewing, modifying or deleting data

You have the right to view, correct or remove your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your permission for the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by InRoot and you have the right to
data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to transfer the personal data we have on you to a computer file
to you or another organisation named by you. You can send a request for inspection, correction, deletion, data modification or request to withdraw your permission or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@inroot.nl. To make sure that the request for inspection was made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your identity document with the request. Please make sure that your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) are blackened in this copy. This is
to protect your privacy.
We will respond to your request as quickly as possible, but within four weeks.

InRoot would also like to inform you that you have the option to file a complaint with the national regulator, the Personal Data Authority. You can do so via the following link:
https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons


How we secure personal data

InRoot takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent abuse, loss, unauthorised access, unwanted
disclosure and unauthorised changes. If you feel that your information is not properly protected or there are indications of
misbruik, neem dan contact op via info@inroot.nl